₿BitcoinAuGoldΞEthereum◎SolanaXXRP500US 500100US 100AgSilverCLWTI
TodayDaily archiveWeekly
Daily market structure WTI perpetualUpdating hourly

WTI crude oil on Saturday, 31 October 2026

WTI is down 0.14 % so far today, trading between 102.96 and 103.20. The high came at 8:15 PM ET (00:15 UTC) and the low at 9:10 PM ET (01:10 UTC).

LIVE · WTI perpetual
103.05
▼ -0.14 % today
Low 102.96High 103.20
bid wall 102.10ask wall 104.95
– – open 103.19
00:0006:0012:0018:0024:00 UTC
Funding / 8 h+0.0035 %
longs pay · +3.8 % a year
Open interest1,989,249 WTI– in 24 h · $205.0M

WTI crude oil right now

Updated 31 Oct 2026, 9:30 PM ET the evening before (01:30 UTC) · refreshed every 5 minutes

Levels around the price

±3.5 % around price · live, refreshed every 5 minutes

100101102103104105106102.85 · 9,384 bbl102.10 · 6,528 bbl104.95 · 10,506 bbl103.20 · 9,401 bblUpper wall 103.25 (+0.2 %)Upper fast wall 103.25 (+0.2 %)Flip 103.00 (-0.0 %)Lower fast wall 102.75 (-0.3 %)↓ Lower wall 93.25 (-9.5 %)103.05
100101102103104105106102.85 · 9,384102.10 · 6,528104.95 · 10,506103.20 · 9,401103.45 · 8,486UW 103.25UW fast 103.25Flip 103.00LW fast 102.75↓ LW 93.25 (-9.5 %)103.05
bid wallsask wallsUpper wallLower wallFlipUpper fast wallLower fast wall

The day on one line

Asia-0.14 % · liveNOW 02:0600:0003:0006:0009:0012:0015:0018:0021:0024:00
NOW 02:0600:0006:0012:0018:0024:00

Sessions

Asia, London and New York, each summed up when it closes. Times follow local opening hours.

Asia
8:00 PM–4:00 AM ET (00:00–08:00 UTC)
Live
−0.14 %
102.96 – 103.20  ·  range 0.24
high 8:15 PM ET (00:15 UTC)  ·  low 9:10 PM ET (01:10 UTC)  ·  44,842 WTI
Wall events are measured when the session closes.
London
4:00–9:30 AM ET (08:00–13:30 UTC)
Upcoming
–
Starts 4:00 AM ET (08:00 UTC)
New York
9:30 AM–4:00 PM ET (13:30–20:00 UTC)
Upcoming
–
Starts 9:30 AM ET (13:30 UTC)
WTI order book heatmap for 31 Oct 2026 with price, positioning walls and the day's liquidity wall events
Asks (resting sell liquidity)Bids (resting buy liquidity) Upper / lower wallFast wallsFlip

What happened

Written from the data, not opinion.

Positioning puts the upper wall at 103.25 and the lower wall at 93.25.

Liquidity wall events

Classified from every trade at the wall's own price, not from candles. What is a liquidity wall?

EventWallTime
No clean wall event today. A wall only counts when the trades at its own price prove what happened.

Positioning

Where public open positions would be liquidated, by price: the upper wall, lower wall, flip and fast walls (20x leverage or more). It is an estimate from part of the market's positions. Latest snapshot.

Upper wall
Largest cluster of liquidations above the price
103.25 from 103.50
Lower wall
Largest cluster of liquidations below the price
93.25
Flip
Where liquidations below equal liquidations above
103.00
Upper fast wall
Positions with 20x leverage or more
103.25 from 103.50
Lower fast wall
Positions with 20x leverage or more
102.75 from 103.00

Resting liquidity at 10:05 PM ET (02:05 UTC)

Largest walls within 2.5 % of price.

Largest bids below

  • 102.106,380 WTI
  • 102.805,320 WTI
  • 102.784,390 WTI

Largest asks above

  • 104.958,894 WTI
  • 103.236,521 WTI
  • 104.555,199 WTI

See every wall form and disappear, live.The same data as this report, second by second, free in your browser.

Open Depth
← 30 Oct

Also in Português · Español

Method. Price, volume and order book from perpetual futures. Positioning shows where public open positions would be liquidated, by price; it is an estimate from part of the market's positions. A wall is "held" when trades hit it and price turned, "pulled" when it vanished within seconds with almost nothing traded, "eaten" when most of it was traded away. Times are New York time (ET), with UTC in brackets. Updated 31 Oct 10:05 PM ET the evening before (02:05 UTC).