₿BitcoinAuGoldΞEthereum◎Solana

Live levels

Gold levels today

The largest walls in the gold perpetual futures order book and the price levels gold traders watch: yesterday's range, the week's open, the Asia, London and New York sessions, VWAP and the volume point of control. Last updated 28 Oct 2026, 08:49 UTC.

Right now (08:49 UTC): Gold 4,064.60 (-0.2 % today). Bid wall 4,000.00, ask wall 4,068.00. Previous day high 4,073.56, low 3,999.15. Watch it live: GEX on the chart →

LIVE · XAUUSDT perpetual
4,064.60
▼ -0.14 % today
Low 4,037.07High 4,078.52
bid wall 4,000.00ask wall 4,068.00
– – open 4,070.32
00:0006:0012:0018:0024:00 UTC

Gold levels right now

Updated 28 Oct 2026, 08:49 UTC · descriptive data, not advice

Levels around the price

±3.0 % around price

3,9504,0004,0504,1004,1504,000.00 · 2,684 oz4,062.00 · 621 oz4,048.00 · 594 oz3,988.00 · 531 oz4,068.00 · 1,080 oz4,108.00 · 639 oz4,086.00 · 636 oz4,130.00 · 580 ozPrevious day high 4,073.56 (+0.2 %)VWAP 4,055.03 (-0.2 %)Week open 4,006.57 (-1.4 %)Previous day low 3,999.15 (-1.6 %)4,064.60
3,9504,0004,0504,1004,1504,000.00 · 2,6844,062.00 · 6214,048.00 · 5943,988.00 · 5314,068.00 · 1,0804,108.00 · 6394,086.00 · 6364,130.00 · 580Previous day high 4,073.56VWAP 4,055.03Week open 4,006.57Previous day low 3,999.154,064.60
bid wallsask wallscall/put wall0DTEmax pain

Largest order book walls now

Resting limit orders in the Binance XAUUSDT perpetual book within 3 % of price, grouped by 2 USD, at 08:49 UTC.

Ask walls (above)SizeFrom price
4,068.001,080 oz+0.08 %
4,076.00589 oz+0.28 %
4,086.00636 oz+0.53 %
4,108.00639 oz+1.07 %
4,130.00580 oz+1.61 %
Bid walls (below)SizeFrom price
4,062.00621 oz-0.06 %
4,048.00594 oz-0.41 %
4,004.00624 oz-1.49 %
4,000.002,684 oz-1.59 %
3,988.00531 oz-1.88 %

Session levels

Sessions follow the gold market's hours: Asia from 00:00 UTC, London from 08:00 London time and New York from the COMEX open at 08:20 New York time until the 17:00 close. The previous day is the last full trading day (it ends at 17:00 New York time). Gold trading sessions in your time zone.

LevelPriceFrom priceWhat it is
Previous day high4,073.56+0.22 %Trading day ending Tue 27 Oct, 17:00 New York time
Previous day low3,999.15-1.61 %Trading day ending Tue 27 Oct, 17:00 New York time
Previous day close4,068.44+0.09 %Trading day ending Tue 27 Oct, 17:00 New York time
Week open4,006.57-1.43 %First price after the open, Sun 25 Oct, 22:00 UTC
VWAP4,055.03-0.24 %Volume-weighted average price since 00:00 UTC (530 one-minute candles)
POC4,054.50-0.25 %Price with the most volume since 00:00 UTC (1 USD steps)
Asia high4,078.52+0.34 %00:00–08:00 UTC
Asia low4,037.07-0.68 %00:00–08:00 UTC
London high4,065.89+0.03 %08:00 UTC – now
London low4,051.21-0.33 %08:00 UTC – now

See these walls live in Depth Trading sessionsGold macroToday's report

Questions

What are gold levels?

Prices where a lot of resting orders sit in the gold futures order book (walls), and the reference prices many traders mark on their charts: the previous day's high and low, the week's open, each session's high and low, VWAP and the point of control. They show where size and trading were, not where price will go.

How often is this page updated?

The order book walls and the session levels are rebuilt every two minutes; the page shows the time of the last update at the top.

Why does the gold perpetual trade when spot gold is closed?

XAUUSDT is a perpetual futures contract on Binance that trades 24/7. Spot gold and COMEX close at weekends, for a daily break and on holidays; then the contract's index price stops moving and trading is usually thin. This page marks that at the top while it lasts.

Are these levels predictions?

No. They describe the order book and today's trading right now. Walls are often pulled before price gets there.

Data: Binance USDⓈ-M futures XAUUSDT (order book, price, one- and five-minute candles). Descriptive market data, not advice.