₿BitcoinAuGoldΞEthereum◎SolanaXXRP500US 500100US 100AgSilverCLWTI
Levels todayVolatility

Live levels

WTI crude oil levels today

The largest walls in the WTI crude oil futures order book and the Positioning levels, where public open positions would be liquidated, on one page. Last updated 30 Oct 2026, 3:38 PM ET (19:38 UTC).

Right now (3:38 PM ET · 19:38 UTC): WTI crude oil 103.30 (+0.5 % today). Bid wall 101.50, ask wall 103.35. Upper wall 103.50, lower wall 101.25, flip 103.00. Watch it live: Positioning on the chart →

Get an alert when price reaches a Positioning level or a price you set, even with the tab closed: Swiftedge Alerts (free).

LIVE · WTI perpetual
103.30
▲ +0.45 % today
Low 102.40High 104.92
bid wall 101.50ask wall 103.35
– – open 102.84
00:0006:0012:0018:0024:00 UTC

WTI crude oil levels right now

Updated 30 Oct 2026, 3:38 PM ET (19:38 UTC)

Levels around the price

±3.0 % around price

101102103104105106101.50 · 114,306 bbl103.15 · 21,254 bbl102.60 · 16,170 bbl103.35 · 15,532 bbl103.60 · 9,269 bblUpper wall 103.50 (+0.2 %)Upper fast wall 103.50 (+0.2 %)Flip 103.00 (-0.3 %)Lower wall 101.25 (-2.0 %)Lower fast wall 101.25 (-2.0 %)103.30
101102103104105106101.50 · 114,306103.15 · 21,254102.60 · 16,170103.35 · 15,532103.60 · 9,269UW 103.50UW fast 103.50Flip 103.00LW 101.25LW fast 101.25103.30
bid wallsask wallsUpper wallLower wallFlipUpper fast wallLower fast wall

Largest order book walls now

Resting limit orders in the WTI crude oil perpetual futures order book within 3 % of price, grouped by 0.05 USD, at 3:38 PM ET (19:38 UTC).

Ask walls (above)SizeFrom price
103.3515,532 WTI+0.05 %
103.408,740 WTI+0.10 %
103.4514,300 WTI+0.15 %
103.5014,616 WTI+0.19 %
103.609,269 WTI+0.29 %
Bid walls (below)SizeFrom price
103.2017,201 WTI-0.10 %
103.1521,254 WTI-0.15 %
103.1016,851 WTI-0.19 %
102.6016,170 WTI-0.68 %
101.50114,306 WTI-1.74 %

Positioning

Where public open positions would be liquidated, by price: the upper wall, lower wall, flip and fast walls (20x leverage or more). It is an estimate from part of the market's positions. Positioning by price.

LevelPriceFrom priceWhat it is
Upper wall103.50+0.19 %The largest cluster of liquidations above the price
Lower wall101.25-1.98 %The largest cluster of liquidations below the price
Flip103.00-0.29 %Where liquidations below equal liquidations above
Upper fast wall103.50+0.19 %Fast walls: positions with 20x leverage or more
Lower fast wall101.25-1.98 %Fast walls: positions with 20x leverage or more

See these walls live in Depth Positioning by priceToday's report

Questions

What are WTI crude oil liquidity levels?

Prices where a lot of resting orders sit in the order book (walls), or where public open positions would be liquidated (Positioning: upper wall, lower wall, flip). They show where size is, not where price will go.

How often is this page updated?

The order book and Positioning numbers are rebuilt every two minutes; the page shows the time of the last update at the top.

Are these levels predictions?

No. They describe the order book and open positions right now. Walls are often pulled, and Positioning is an estimate from part of the market's positions.