₿BitcoinAuGoldΞEthereum◎SolanaXXRP500US 500100US 100AgSilverCLWTI
Levels todayVolatility

Live levels

Silver levels today

The largest walls in the Silver futures order book and the Positioning levels, where public open positions would be liquidated, on one page. Last updated 30 Oct 2026, 3:38 PM ET (19:38 UTC).

Right now (3:38 PM ET · 19:38 UTC): Silver 49.208 (-5.5 % today). Bid wall 49.160, ask wall 49.280. Upper wall 49.250, lower wall 49.125, flip 49.125. Watch it live: Positioning on the chart →

Get an alert when price reaches a Positioning level or a price you set, even with the tab closed: Swiftedge Alerts (free).

LIVE · XAG perpetual
49.208
▼ -5.32 % today
Low 48.922High 52.096
bid wall 49.160ask wall 49.280
– – open 51.974
00:0006:0012:0018:0024:00 UTC

Silver levels right now

Updated 30 Oct 2026, 3:38 PM ET (19:38 UTC)

Levels around the price

±3.0 % around price

4848.5004949.5005050.50049.160 · 79,334 oz49.000 · 35,901 oz49.280 · 64,777 oz49.400 · 26,510 ozUpper wall 49.250 (+0.1 %)Upper fast wall 49.250 (+0.1 %)Lower wall 49.125 (-0.2 %)Flip 49.125 (-0.2 %)Lower fast wall 49.125 (-0.2 %)49.208
4848.5004949.5005050.50049.160 · 79,33449.000 · 35,90149.280 · 64,77749.400 · 26,510UW 49.250UW fast 49.250LW 49.125Flip 49.125LW fast 49.12549.208
bid wallsask wallsUpper wallLower wallFlipUpper fast wallLower fast wall

Largest order book walls now

Resting limit orders in the Silver perpetual futures order book within 3 % of price, grouped by 0.04 USD, at 3:38 PM ET (19:38 UTC).

Ask walls (above)SizeFrom price
49.24041,003 XAG+0.07 %
49.28064,777 XAG+0.15 %
49.32050,906 XAG+0.23 %
49.36050,899 XAG+0.31 %
49.40026,510 XAG+0.39 %
Bid walls (below)SizeFrom price
49.20047,224 XAG-0.02 %
49.16079,334 XAG-0.10 %
49.12052,219 XAG-0.18 %
49.04034,844 XAG-0.34 %
49.00035,901 XAG-0.42 %

Positioning

Where public open positions would be liquidated, by price: the upper wall, lower wall, flip and fast walls (20x leverage or more). It is an estimate from part of the market's positions. Positioning by price.

LevelPriceFrom priceWhat it is
Upper wall49.250+0.09 %The largest cluster of liquidations above the price
Lower wall49.125-0.17 %The largest cluster of liquidations below the price
Flip49.125-0.17 %Where liquidations below equal liquidations above
Upper fast wall49.250+0.09 %Fast walls: positions with 20x leverage or more
Lower fast wall49.125-0.17 %Fast walls: positions with 20x leverage or more

See these walls live in Depth Positioning by priceToday's report

Questions

What are Silver liquidity levels?

Prices where a lot of resting orders sit in the order book (walls), or where public open positions would be liquidated (Positioning: upper wall, lower wall, flip). They show where size is, not where price will go.

How often is this page updated?

The order book and Positioning numbers are rebuilt every two minutes; the page shows the time of the last update at the top.

Are these levels predictions?

No. They describe the order book and open positions right now. Walls are often pulled, and Positioning is an estimate from part of the market's positions.