₿BitcoinAuGoldΞEthereum◎SolanaXXRP500US 500100US 100AgSilverCLWTI
Levels todayVolatility

Live levels

US 500 levels today

The largest walls in the US 500 futures order book and the Positioning levels, where public open positions would be liquidated, on one page. Last updated 30 Oct 2026, 3:38 PM ET (19:38 UTC).

Right now (3:38 PM ET · 19:38 UTC): US 500 7,559.14 (-1.5 % today). Bid wall 7,420.00, ask wall 7,730.00. Upper wall 7,600.00, lower wall 7,450.00, flip 7,575.00. Watch it live: Positioning on the chart →

Get an alert when price reaches a Positioning level or a price you set, even with the tab closed: Swiftedge Alerts (free).

LIVE · US500 perpetual
7,559.14
▼ -1.44 % today
Low 7,526.00High 7,671.80
bid wall 7,420.00ask wall 7,730.00
– – open 7,669.20
00:0006:0012:0018:0024:00 UTC

US 500 levels right now

Updated 30 Oct 2026, 3:38 PM ET (19:38 UTC)

Levels around the price

±3.0 % around price

7,4007,5007,6007,7007,420.00 · 1,411 units7,550.00 · 706 units7,385.00 · 627 units7,730.00 · 1,285 units7,575.00 · 848 unitsUpper wall 7,600.00 (+0.5 %)Upper fast wall 7,600.00 (+0.5 %)Flip 7,575.00 (+0.2 %)Lower wall 7,450.00 (-1.4 %)Lower fast wall 7,450.00 (-1.4 %)7,559.14
7,4007,5007,6007,7007,420.00 · 1,4117,550.00 · 7067,385.00 · 6277,730.00 · 1,2857,575.00 · 848UW 7,600.00UW fast 7,600.00Flip 7,575.00LW 7,450.00LW fast 7,450.007,559.14
bid wallsask wallsUpper wallLower wallFlipUpper fast wallLower fast wall

Largest order book walls now

Resting limit orders in the US 500 perpetual futures order book within 3 % of price, grouped by 5 USD, at 3:38 PM ET (19:38 UTC).

Ask walls (above)SizeFrom price
7,560.00449 US500+0.01 %
7,565.00483 US500+0.08 %
7,570.00462 US500+0.14 %
7,575.00848 US500+0.21 %
7,730.001,285 US500+2.26 %
Bid walls (below)SizeFrom price
7,555.00496 US500-0.05 %
7,550.00706 US500-0.12 %
7,420.001,411 US500-1.84 %
7,385.00627 US500-2.30 %
7,380.00288 US500-2.37 %

Positioning

Where public open positions would be liquidated, by price: the upper wall, lower wall, flip and fast walls (20x leverage or more). It is an estimate from part of the market's positions. Positioning by price.

LevelPriceFrom priceWhat it is
Upper wall7,600.00+0.54 %The largest cluster of liquidations above the price
Lower wall7,450.00-1.44 %The largest cluster of liquidations below the price
Flip7,575.00+0.21 %Where liquidations below equal liquidations above
Upper fast wall7,600.00+0.54 %Fast walls: positions with 20x leverage or more
Lower fast wall7,450.00-1.44 %Fast walls: positions with 20x leverage or more

See these walls live in Depth Positioning by priceToday's report

Questions

What are US 500 liquidity levels?

Prices where a lot of resting orders sit in the order book (walls), or where public open positions would be liquidated (Positioning: upper wall, lower wall, flip). They show where size is, not where price will go.

How often is this page updated?

The order book and Positioning numbers are rebuilt every two minutes; the page shows the time of the last update at the top.

Are these levels predictions?

No. They describe the order book and open positions right now. Walls are often pulled, and Positioning is an estimate from part of the market's positions.