₿BitcoinAuGoldΞEthereum◎Solana
TodayDaily archiveWeekly
Daily market structure ETHUSDT perpetualFinal

Ethereum on Monday, 26 October 2026

ETH closed down 0.22 % on the day, trading between 2,292 and 2,344. The high came at 15:20 UTC and the low at 03:50 UTC.

CLOSE · 26 Oct 2026
2,323.4
▼ -0.22 % on the day
Low 2,292High 2,343.8
bid wall 2,289ask wall 2,331
– – open 2,328.6
00:0006:0012:0018:0024:00 UTC
Range522,292 – 2,344
Volume3,282,652ETH traded
Dealer regimeLong gammaHedging dampens moves
Wall events00 eaten · 0 pulled · 0 held

Levels around the price

±3.5 % around price · at the close

2,2502,2752,3002,3252,3502,3752,4002,289 · 6,267 ETH2,296 · 6,205 ETH2,331 · 4,878 ETH2,350 · 3,905 ETHCall wall 2,350 (+1.1 %)Call wall 0DTE 2,350 (+1.1 %)Gamma flip 2,309.4 (-0.6 %)Put wall 2,300 (-1.0 %)Put wall 0DTE 2,300 (-1.0 %)2,323.4
2,2502,2752,3002,3252,3502,3752,4002,289 · 6,2672,296 · 6,2052,331 · 4,8782,350 · 3,905CW 2,350CW 0DTE 2,350Flip 2,309.4PW 2,300PW 0DTE 2,3002,323.4
bid wallsask wallscall/put wall0DTEmax pain

The day on one line

Asia-0.48 %London-0.19 %New York+0.17 %00:0003:0006:0009:0012:0015:0018:0021:0024:00
Asia-0.48 %London-0.19 %New York+0.17 %00:0006:0012:0018:0024:00

Sessions

Asia, London and New York, each summed up when it closes. Times follow local opening hours.

Asia
00:00–08:00 UTC
Closed
−0.48 %
2,292 – 2,338  ·  range 46
high 00:30 UTC  ·  low 03:50 UTC  ·  1,063,426 ETH
No clean wall event in this session.
Short gamma  ·  CW 2,320  ·  PW 2,300
ETH order book heatmap, Asia session, 26 Oct 2026
London
08:00–13:30 UTC
Closed
−0.19 %
2,303 – 2,338  ·  range 35
high 09:55 UTC  ·  low 08:10 UTC  ·  617,482 ETH
No clean wall event in this session.
Long gamma  ·  CW 2,500  ·  PW 2,300
ETH order book heatmap, London session, 26 Oct 2026
New York
13:30–20:00 UTC
Closed
+0.17 %
2,294 – 2,344  ·  range 50
high 15:20 UTC  ·  low 13:55 UTC  ·  1,349,338 ETH
No clean wall event in this session.
Long gamma  ·  CW 2,500  ·  PW 2,300
ETH order book heatmap, New York session, 26 Oct 2026
ETH order book heatmap for 26 Oct 2026 with price, options walls and the day's liquidity wall events
Asks (resting sell liquidity)Bids (resting buy liquidity) Call / put wall0DTE wallsGamma flip

What happened

Written from the data, not opinion.

Options positioning puts the call wall at 2,350 and the put wall at 2,300. Dealers are estimated to be long gamma, where dealer hedging tends to dampen moves.

Liquidity wall events

Classified from every trade at the wall's own price, not from candles. What is a liquidity wall?

EventWallTime
No clean wall event today. A wall only counts when the trades at its own price prove what happened.

Options positioning

Deribit, OKX and Bybit open interest, end of day.

Estimated: dealers long gamma

Under the usual sign assumption, dealers buy dips and sell rallies to stay hedged, which tends to calm the market around big strikes.

Call wall
Strike with the most call gamma
2,350 from 2,500
Put wall
Strike with the most put gamma
2,300
Gamma flip
Where total dealer gamma changes sign
2,309 from 2,327
Call wall 0DTE
Expiring within 24 hours
2,350 from 2,360
Put wall 0DTE
Expiring within 24 hours
2,300

Resting liquidity at the close

Largest walls within 2.5 % of price.

Largest bids below

  • 2,2896,267 ETH
  • 2,2966,205 ETH
  • 2,2905,271 ETH

Largest asks above

  • 2,3314,878 ETH
  • 2,3503,905 ETH
  • 2,3263,629 ETH

Next options expiries

Bar = open interest; monthly and quarterly in orange.

Tue 27 Octdaily
107,371 ETH · 4.7 %
Fri 30 Octmonthly
536,838 ETH · 23.6 %
Fri 27 Novmonthly
239,219 ETH · 10.5 %
Fri 25 Decquarterly
766,618 ETH · 33.7 %

See every wall form and disappear, live.The same data as this report, second by second, free in your browser.

Open Depth
← 25 Oct27 Oct →

Also in Português · Español

Method. Price, volume and order book from Binance USDⓈ-M ETHUSDT. Option levels use open interest from Deribit, OKX and Bybit with the common assumption that dealers are long calls and short puts; it is an estimate, not measured positioning. A wall is "held" when trades hit it and price turned, "pulled" when it vanished within seconds with almost nothing traded, "eaten" when most of it was traded away. Times are UTC. Updated 27 Oct 00:05 UTC.