₿BitcoinAuGoldΞEthereum◎Solana
TodayDaily archiveWeekly
Daily market structure SOLUSDT perpetualFinal

Solana on Tuesday, 27 October 2026

SOL closed up 0.38 % on the day, trading between 99.11 and 101.85. The high came at 21:35 UTC and the low at 10:10 UTC.

CLOSE · 27 Oct 2026
101.29
▲ +0.38 % on the day
Low 99.11High 101.85
bid wall 100.50ask wall 102.80
– – open 100.91
00:0006:0012:0018:0024:00 UTC
Range2.7499.11 – 101.85
Volume10,279,338SOL traded
Dealer regimeShort gammaHedging adds to moves
Wall events00 eaten · 0 pulled · 0 held

Levels around the price

±3.5 % around price · at the close

9899100101102103104100.50 · 95,342 SOL100.80 · 23,496 SOL102.80 · 24,813 SOL101.90 · 24,235 SOL101.60 · 22,181 SOLCall wall 103.00 (+1.7 %)Put wall 103.00 (+1.7 %)Gamma flip 101.96 (+0.7 %)Put wall 0DTE 101.00 (-0.3 %)Call wall 0DTE 100.00 (-1.3 %)101.29
9899100101102103104100.50 · 95,342100.80 · 23,496102.80 · 24,813101.90 · 24,235101.60 · 22,181CW 103.00PW 103.00Flip 101.96PW 0DTE 101.00CW 0DTE 100.00101.29
bid wallsask wallscall/put wall0DTEmax pain

The day on one line

Asia-0.85 %London+0.33 %New York+0.73 %00:0003:0006:0009:0012:0015:0018:0021:0024:00
Asia-0.85 %London+0.33 %New York+0.73 %00:0006:0012:0018:0024:00

Sessions

Asia, London and New York, each summed up when it closes. Times follow local opening hours.

Asia
00:00–08:00 UTC
Closed
−0.85 %
99.37 – 101.11  ·  range 1.74
high 00:10 UTC  ·  low 06:50 UTC  ·  2,941,594 SOL
No clean wall event in this session.
Short gamma  ·  CW 100.00  ·  PW 100.00
SOL order book heatmap, Asia session, 27 Oct 2026
London
08:00–13:30 UTC
Closed
+0.33 %
99.11 – 101.17  ·  range 2.06
high 12:50 UTC  ·  low 10:10 UTC  ·  2,903,686 SOL
No clean wall event in this session.
Short gamma  ·  CW 103.00  ·  PW 103.00
SOL order book heatmap, London session, 27 Oct 2026
New York
13:30–20:00 UTC
Closed
+0.73 %
99.82 – 101.36  ·  range 1.54
high 19:05 UTC  ·  low 14:00 UTC  ·  3,302,138 SOL
No clean wall event in this session.
Short gamma  ·  CW 103.00  ·  PW 103.00
SOL order book heatmap, New York session, 27 Oct 2026
SOL order book heatmap for 27 Oct 2026 with price, options walls and the day's liquidity wall events
Asks (resting sell liquidity)Bids (resting buy liquidity) Call / put wall0DTE wallsGamma flip

What happened

Written from the data, not opinion.

Options positioning puts the call wall at 103.00 and the put wall at 103.00. Dealers are estimated to be short gamma, where dealer hedging tends to add to moves.

Liquidity wall events

Classified from every trade at the wall's own price, not from candles. What is a liquidity wall?

EventWallTime
No clean wall event today. A wall only counts when the trades at its own price prove what happened.

Options positioning

Deribit, OKX and Bybit open interest, end of day.

Estimated: dealers short gamma

Under the usual sign assumption, dealers sell into drops and buy into rallies to stay hedged, which can speed up moves.

Call wall
Strike with the most call gamma
103.00
Put wall
Strike with the most put gamma
103.00
Gamma flip
Where total dealer gamma changes sign
101.96 from 101.56
Call wall 0DTE
Expiring within 24 hours
100.00 from 101.00
Put wall 0DTE
Expiring within 24 hours
101.00

Resting liquidity at the close

Largest walls within 2.5 % of price.

Largest bids below

  • 100.5095,342 SOL
  • 100.8023,496 SOL
  • 101.0021,098 SOL

Largest asks above

  • 102.8024,813 SOL
  • 101.9024,235 SOL
  • 101.6022,181 SOL

Next options expiries

Bar = open interest; monthly and quarterly in orange.

Wed 28 Octdaily
51,634 SOL · 4.6 %
Fri 30 Octmonthly
450,591 SOL · 40.5 %
Fri 27 Novmonthly
123,548 SOL · 11.1 %
Fri 25 Decquarterly
443,700 SOL · 39.8 %

See every wall form and disappear, live.The same data as this report, second by second, free in your browser.

Open Depth
← 26 Oct28 Oct →

Also in Português · Español

Method. Price, volume and order book from Binance USDⓈ-M SOLUSDT. Option levels use open interest from Deribit, OKX and Bybit with the common assumption that dealers are long calls and short puts; it is an estimate, not measured positioning. A wall is "held" when trades hit it and price turned, "pulled" when it vanished within seconds with almost nothing traded, "eaten" when most of it was traded away. Times are UTC. Updated 28 Oct 00:06 UTC.